Entire territory Home / Events / Events and initiatives / Dance / NID - New Italian Dance Platform 2019 in Reggio Emilia

NID - New Italian Dance Platform 2019

The New Italian Dance (NID) Platform is a project with the mission of supporting the best Italian dance production and presenting the best companies and most exemplary performances on the Italian panorama through a careful selection of established names and emerging choreographers. The events are included in a rich, articulated program with collateral events and discussions of related topics.

October 10-13, 2019

The performances take place in: Teatro Municipale Valli, piazza Martiri del 7 luglio; Teatro Ariosto, corso Cairoli 1; Teatro Cavallerizza, viale Allegri 8/A; Aterballetto Foundry, via della Costituzione 39; Palazzo da Mosto, via Mari 7; San Domenico Cloisters, via Dante Alighieri 11; Spazio U30 Cinque, piazza Scapinelli 1.

Timetable

Teatro Ariosto
October 10 - 3.00 p.m.
Bad Lambs
choreography Michela Lucenti
performers: Maurizio Camilli, Giacomo Curti, Ambra Chiarello, Giuseppe Comuniello, Michela Lucenti, Aristide Rontini, Emilio Vacca, Natalia Vallebona, Simone Zambelli.

Teatro Cavallerizza
October 10 - 4.45 p.m.
VN
choreography Cristina Kristal Rizzo
performers: Annamaria Ajmone, Marta Bellu, Linda Blomqvist, Jari Boldrini, Marta Capaccioli, Nicola Cisternino, Lucrezia Palandri, Giulio Petrucci, Cristina Kristal Rizzo, Stefano Roveda, Sara Sguotti.

Teatro Cavallerizza
October 10 - 5.45 p.m.
Death and the Maiden
choreography Michele Abbondanza, Antonella Bertoni
performers: Eleonora Chiocchini, Valentina Dal Mas, Claudia Rossi Valli.

Teatro Municipale Valli
October 10 - 9.30 p.m.
Ballade - Golem
choreography Susanna Beltrami, Erika Silgoner
Ballade performers: Davide Boi, Chetan Chauhan, Fabrizio Calanna, Fabio Calvisi, Cristian Cucco, Mario Giallanza, Marco Labellarte, Alessandro Lely, Giovanni Leone, Giuseppe Morello, Simone Paris, Matteo Vignali.
Golem performers: Noemi Dalla Vecchia, Gloria Ferrari, Francesca Bedin.

Spazio U30 Cinque
October 10 - 7.10 p.m.
October 11 - 11.00 a.m.
Seeking Unicorns
choreography and performer Chiara Bersani

Palazzo da Mosto
October 10 - 8.00 p.m.
October 11 - 12.00
Kokoro. Site specific version
choreography and performer Luna Cenere

Teatro Cavallerizza
October 11 - 3.00 p.m.
Lost in - “O” - The hidden star
choreography Philippe Kratz, Saul Daniele Ardillo
Lost in performers: Damiano Artale, Ina Lesnakowski, Grace Lyell, Ivana Mastroviti, Roberto Tedesco.
“O” performers: Philippe Kratz, Ivana Mastroviti.
The hidden star performers: Fabrizio Di Franco, Matilde Gherardi, Federica Lamonaca, Giuseppe Morello.

Teatro Ariosto
October 11 - 5.00 p.m.
Full Moon
choreography Mauro Astolfi
performers: Maria Cossu, Giuliana Mele, Giacomo Tedeschi, Mario Laterza, Pablo Girolami, Lorenzo Capozzi, Aurora Stretti, Alice Colombo, Valentina Staltari.

Teatro Ariosto
October 11 - 6.40 p.m.
Intro
choreography Andrea Costanzo Marini
performers: Paolo Barbonaglia, Lorenzo Castelletta, Riccardo Ciarpella, Mateo Mirdita.

Teatro Cavallerizza
October 11 - 7.30 p.m.
Graces
choreography Silvia Gribaudi with Siro Guglielmi, Matteo Marchesi, Andrea Rampazzo
performers: Siro Guglielmi, Silvia Gribaudi, Matteo Marchesi, Andrea Rampazzo.

Teatro Municipale Valli
October 11 - 10.00 p.m.
Metamorphosis
choreography Virgilio Sieni
performers: Marina Bertoni, Giulia Gilera, Maurizio Giunti, Andrea Palumbo, Sara Sguotti.

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
Pastoral - Open Studios
choreography Daniele Ninarello
performers: Compagnia Daniele Ninarello.

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
Annotations for a Faust/Evocations - Open Studios
choreography Tommaso Monza, Claudia Rossi Valli
performers: Samuele Arisci, Marco Bissoli, Ludovica Messina, Laura Lorenzi, Claudia Rossi Valli.

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
Elegy (or of the lost things) - Open Studios
choreography Stefano Mazzotta
performers: Amina Amici, Lucrezia Maimone, Simone Zambelli, Damien Camunez, Manuel Martin, Miriam Cinieri, Gabriel Beddoes.

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
Opacity#5 - Open Studios
choreography Salvo Lombardo
performers: Jaskaran Anand, Daria Greco, Salvo Lombardo.

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
Les Misérables - Open Studios
choreography Carlo Massari

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
Punk. Kill me please - Open Studios
choreography Francesca Foscarini, Cosimo Lopalco
performers: Valentina Dal Mas, Francesca Foscarini.

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
GrandPrix - Open Studios
choreography Giuseppe Vincent Giampino
performers: Giuseppe Vincent Giampino, Cristina Kristal Rizzo.

Foundry
October 11-12 - 9.45 a.m.
Home - Open Studios
choreography Daniele Albanese (Stalker)

San Domenico Cloisters
October 12 - 12.00 and 7.20 p.m. 
Un/Dress. Site specific version
choreography and performer Masako Matushita

Teatro Ariosto
October 12 - 3.00 p.m.
Avalanche
choreography Marco D'Agostin
performers: Marco D'Agostin, Teresa Silva.

Teatro Cavallerizza
October 12 - 4.30 p.m.
Wreck
choreography Pietro Marullo
performers: Helena Araujo, Adrien Desbon, Noemi Knecht, Paola Madrid, Marianna Cifarelli, Francois Delcambre.

Teatro Ariosto
October 12 - 6.00 p.m.
Bermudas
choreography Michele Di Stefano
performers: Philippe Barbut, Biagio Caravano, Marta Ciappina, Andrea Dionisi, Sebastiano Geronimo, Luciano Ariel Lanza, Giovanni Leone, Flora Orciani, Annalì Rainoldi, Laura Scarpini, Loredana Tarnovschi, Alice Cheophe Turati, Francesca Ugolini.

Teatro Municipale Valli
October 12 - 9.30 p.m.
A.semu tutti devoti tutti?
choreography Roberto Zappalà
performers: Adriano Coletta, Maud de la Purification, Alain El Sakhawi, Alberto Gnola, Salvatore Romania, Fernando Roldan Ferrer, Antoine Roux-Briffaud, Massimo Trombetta.

Teatro Ariosto
October 13 - 10.30 a.m.
De rerum natura
choreography Nicola Galli
performers: Sofia Barilli, Laura Beschi, Riccardo De Simone, Margherita Dotta, Silvia Remigio, Paolo Soloperto.

Teatro Cavallerizza
October 13 - 11.50 a.m.
Joie de vivre
choreography Simona Bertozzi
performers: Wolf Govaerts, Manolo Perazzi, Sara Sguotti, Oihana Vesga.

Teatro Ariosto
October 13 - 2.30 p.m.
Harleking
choreography and performers Ginevra Panzetti, Enrico Ticconi

Price

It is possible to buy the tickets only for the performances on schedule in Teatro Municipale Valli and Teatro Ariosto online or at Teatro Municipale Valli ticket office.

www.nidplatform.it/ticket-office/?lang=en

Event url

https://www.nidplatform.it/?lang=en

Contacts

Fondazione I Teatri

Piazza Martiri del 7 luglio 42121 Reggio Emilia
Fax. 0522.458922

Document Actions